поискавой системы для электроныых деталей
  Russian  ▼
ALLDATASHEETRU.COM

X  

MCP9803-M/MSG датащи(PDF) 1 Page - Microchip Technology

номер детали MCP9803-M/MSG
подробное описание детали  2-Wire High-Accuracy Temperature Sensor
PDF  30 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
производитель  MICROCHIP [Microchip Technology]
домашняя страница  http://www.microchip.com
Logo MICROCHIP - Microchip Technology

MCP9803-M/MSG датащи(HTML) 1 Page - Microchip Technology

  MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 1Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 2Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 3Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 4Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 5Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 6Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 7Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 8Page - Microchip Technology MCP9803-M/MSG Datasheet HTML 9Page - Microchip Technology Next Button
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 30 page
background image
 2010 Microchip Technology Inc.
DS21909C-page 1
MCP9800/1/2/3
Features:
• Temperature-to-Digital Converter
• Accuracy with 12-bit Resolution:
- ±0.5°C (typical) at +25°C
- ±1°C (maximum) from -10°C to +85°C
- ±2°C (maximum) from -10°C to +125°C
- ±3°C (maximum) from -55°C to +125°C
• User-selectable Resolution: 9–12 bit
• Operating Voltage Range: 2.7V to 5.5V
• 2-wire Interface: I2C™/SMBus Compatible
• Operating Current: 200 µA (typical)
• Shutdown Current: 1 µA (maximum)
• Power-saving One-shot Temperature
Measurement
• Available Packages: SOT-23-5, MSOP-8, SOIC-8
Typical Applications:
• Personal Computers and Servers
• Hard Disk Drives and Other PC Peripherals
• Entertainment Systems
• Office Equipment
• Data Communication Equipment
• Mobile Phones
• General Purpose Temperature Monitoring
Typical Application
Description:
Microchip Technology Inc.’s MCP9800/1/2/3 family of
digital temperature sensors converts temperatures
between -55°C and +125°C to a digital word. They
provide an accuracy of ±1°C (maximum) from -10°C to
+85°C.
The
MCP9800/1/2/3
family
comes
with
user-programmable registers that provide flexibility for
temperature sensing applications. The register settings
allow user-selectable 9-bit to 12-bit temperature
measurement
resolution,
configuration
of
the
power-saving
Shutdown
and
One-shot
(single
conversion on command while in Shutdown) modes
and the specification of both temperature alert output
and hysteresis limits. When the temperature changes
beyond the specified limits, the MCP9800/1/2/3 outputs
an alert signal. The user has the option of setting the
alert output signal polarity as an active-low or
active-high comparator output for thermostat operation,
or as temperature event interrupt output for
microprocessor-based systems.
This sensor has an industry standard 2-wire, I2C™/
SMBus compatible serial interface, allowing up to eight
devices to be controlled in a single serial bus. These
features
make
the
MCP9800/1/2/3
ideal
for
sophisticated
multi-zone
temperature-monitoring
applications.
Package Types
PIC®
VDD
R
Microcontroller
MCP9800/02
GND
VDD
ALERT
SDA
SCLK
4
1
2
3
5
I/O Port
RPULL-UP
PIC16F737
SDA
GND
ALERT
SCLK
GND
VDD
ALERT
SDA
SCLK
4
MCP9800
MCP9802
1
2
3
5
SOT-23-5
MCP9801
MCP9803
1
2
3
4
8
7
6
5
SOIC, MSOP
A0
VDD
A1
A2
MCP9800/02A0:
A2, A1, A0 are internally set to (0, 0, 0)
MCP9800/02A5:
A2, A1, A0 are internally set to (1, 0, 1)
MCP9802/03:
Serial Bus time-out 35 ms (typ.)
2-Wire High-Accuracy Temperature Sensor


Аналогичный номер детали - MCP9803-M/MSG

производительномер деталидатащиподробное описание детали
logo
Microchip Technology
MCP9803-M MICROCHIP-MCP9803-M Datasheet
503Kb / 30P
2-Wire High-Accuracy Temperature Sensor
09/27/04
More results

Аналогичное описание - MCP9803-M/MSG

производительномер деталидатащиподробное описание детали
logo
Microchip Technology
MCP9800 MICROCHIP-MCP9800 Datasheet
611Kb / 42P
2-Wire High-Accuracy Temperature Sensor
2010
MCP9803-M MICROCHIP-MCP9803-M Datasheet
503Kb / 30P
2-Wire High-Accuracy Temperature Sensor
09/27/04
logo
Seiko Instruments Inc
S5852A SII-S5852A Datasheet
805Kb / 15P
HIGH-ACCURACY DIGITAL TEMPERATURE SENSOR
logo
Linear Dimensions Semic...
DC2126A LINEAR_DIMENSIONS-DC2126A Datasheet
724Kb / 10P
High-Accuracy Wireless Temperature Sensor
logo
Seiko Instruments Inc
S-5852ABCAC-A8T1U4 SII-S-5852ABCAC-A8T1U4 Datasheet
1Mb / 15P
HIGH-ACCURACY DIGITAL TEMPERATURE SENSOR
logo
Greystone Energy System...
PS-HATSBB GREYSTONE-PS-HATSBB Datasheet
157Kb / 2P
HIGH ACCURACY DUCT TEMPERATURE SENSOR
PS-HATSOS GREYSTONE-PS-HATSOS Datasheet
256Kb / 2P
HIGH ACCURACY OUTSIDE TEMPERATURE SENSOR
PS-HATSPC GREYSTONE-PS-HATSPC Datasheet
204Kb / 2P
HIGH ACCURACY ROOM TEMPERATURE SENSOR
PS-HATSRC GREYSTONE-PS-HATSRC Datasheet
200Kb / 2P
HIGH ACCURACY ROOM TEMPERATURE SENSOR
PS-HATSGL GREYSTONE-PS-HATSGL Datasheet
137Kb / 1P
HIGH ACCURACY GLASS TEMPERATURE SENSOR
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


датащи скачать

Go To PDF Page


ссылки URL



Вашему бизинису помогли Аллдатащит?  [ DONATE ] 

Что такое Аллдатащит   |   реклама   |   контакт   |   Конфиденциальность   |   Ссылка на техническое описание    |   обмен ссыками   |   поиск по производителю
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com